NTSB Identification: DCA98RA012
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AIR CANADA
Accident occurred Tuesday, December 16, 1997 in fredericton, Canada
Aircraft: Canadair CL-600-2B19, registration: CFSKI
Injuries: 8 Serious,31 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1997 | Index of months