NTSB Identification: DCA98RA009
14 CFR operation of SERVCIO AEREO NACIONAL (SAN)
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 25, 1997 in LA PALMA, Panama
Aircraft: Bell UH-1H, registration: N124
Injuries: 9 Fatal,2 Serious.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.
Accident occurred during a day flight from La Palma to Meteti, Panama, November 25, 1997
For further information, contact Investigator-in-Charge:
Captain Sergio E. Rodriguez P. Direccion de Aeronautica Civil Aeropuerto de Paitilla Apartados 7501 Zona 5, Panama Republica de Panama tel. (507) 226-1662/263-5044
U.S. Accredited Rep., Thomas R. Conroy, NTSB, Washington, D.C.Index for Nov1997 | Index of months