NTSB Identification: DCA98WA001
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of ZHUHAI HELICOPTER COMPAN
Accident occurred Friday, October 03, 1997 in WENZHO, China
Aircraft: Zhuhai Helicopter Co. S-76A, registration: B7301
Injuries: 7 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Oct1997 | Index of months