NTSB Identification: NYC97WA191
Accident occurred Wednesday, September 24, 1997 in
Aircraft: Bellanca 17-30A, registration: N28158
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On September 24, 1997, about 1605 universal coordinated time, a Bellanca 17-30A, N28158, operated by Schuybroek Aviation Inc., of Dover, Delaware, was destroyed when it struck terrain in the vicinity of Wichelen, Belgium. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured. Weather conditions and type of flight plan were unknown.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep1997 | Index of months