NTSB Identification: DCA97WA047B
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of UNITED AIRLINES
Accident occurred Wednesday, May 14, 1997 in LONDON, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing B777, registration: N770UA
Injuries: 573 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for May1997 | Index of months