NTSB Identification: DCA97WA043
14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES
Accident occurred Sunday, April 27, 1997 in JINAN, China
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-82, registration: B2135
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Apr1997 | Index of months