NTSB Identification: IAD97WA088.
Accident occurred Friday, March 14, 1997 in LEBURY, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Beech A-36, registration: N250TP
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 14, 1997, at 1530 Greenwich Mean Time, a Beechcraft A-36, N250TP sustained substantial damage when the pilot aborted the takeoff and the airplane went off the runway collapsing the nose gear at Lebury Airport in the United Kingdom. The private pilot, the sole occupant, was uninjured.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar1997 | Index of months