NTSB Identification: DCA97WA035
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of NUEVO LEON STATE GOVERNMENT
Accident occurred Sunday, March 30, 1997 in NUEVO LEON, Mexico
Aircraft: Bell B212, registration: XCJBO
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Serious,4 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar1997 | Index of months