NTSB Identification: LAX97WA094
Accident occurred Saturday, December 07, 1996 in OBERGON, Mexico
Aircraft: Cessna 182N, registration: N92243
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On December 7, 1996, at an unspecified time, a Cessna 182N, N92243, reportedly collided with a ditch short of the runway during a landing at Obregon, Mexico. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot reportedly was not injured. Visual meteorological conditions existed at the time for the 14 CFR Part 91 personal flight.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1996 | Index of months