NTSB Identification: DCA97WA011
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES (D.B.A. operation of ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES )
Accident occurred Saturday, November 23, 1996 in COMORSO ISLANDS, Ethiopia
Aircraft: Boeing 767, registration: ETAIZ
Injuries: 125 Fatal,44 Serious,2 Minor,4 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1996 | Index of months