NTSB Identification: DCA97WA005
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of WORLD AIRWAYS
Incident occurred Wednesday, November 06, 1996 in BUENOS AIRES, Argentina
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: N271W
Injuries: 282 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1996 | Index of months