NTSB Identification: MIA97WA015
Accident occurred Friday, October 18, 1996 in BOLOGNESI, Peru
Aircraft: Cessna 404, registration: CFYUQ
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 18, 1996, about 0910 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna 404, registration CFYUQ, registered to Aerodat, Inc., was lost from radio contact near Bolognesi, Peru. Weather conditions are unknown and flight plan information is also unknown. The airplane is presumed to be destroyed and the canadian pilot and passenger and one passenger who was a U.S. citizen are presumed to be fatally injured. The flight originated about 0551 local from the Pucallpa Airport, Pucallpa, Peru.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct1996 | Index of months