NTSB Identification: DCA97RA001.
Scheduled 14 CFR AEROPERU
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 02, 1996 in LIMA, Peru
Aircraft: Boeing B-757-23A, registration: N52AW
Injuries: 70 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

This accident is under the authority of the Director General Transport Aereo. Contact Ricardo La Puente, DGTA, Av. 28 de Julio No. 800, Lima, Peru.Telephone 511-433-3166, FAX 511-433-2808.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct1996 | Index of months