NTSB Identification: MIA96WA124
Accident occurred Saturday, April 20, 1996 in WALKERS CAY, Bahamas
Aircraft: Cessna C441, registration: N441W
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On April 20, 1996, about 1215 Atlantic standard time, N441W, a Cessna 441, crashed on landing in Walkers Cay, Bahamas, while on a 14 CFR Part 91 personal flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and a VFR flight plan had been filed. The airplane was substantially damaged and the private pilot and three passengers reported no injuries. The flight originated from Destin, Florida, about 2 hours 30 minutes earlier.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr1996 | Index of months