NTSB Identification: NYC96WA082
Accident occurred Friday, March 29, 1996 in VALREAS, France
Aircraft: Cessna C340, registration: N2675Y
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 29, 1996, about 1100 greenwich mean time, a Cessna C340, N2675Y was substantially damaged when it overran the runway during the landing roll at Valreas, France. The pilot and three passengers were not injured. The personal flight departed Milan, Italia, destined for Avignon, France, and was conducted under 14 CFR Part 91.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar1996 | Index of months