NTSB Identification: NYC96WA076
Accident occurred Sunday, March 17, 1996 in
Aircraft: Britten-Norman BN2A-21, registration: N904WA
Injuries: 1 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 17, 1996, at 1212 universal coordinated time, a Britten Norman BN2A-21, N904WA, operated by the Wagner Foundation, of Lyons, Wisconsin, struck terrain near Njardvik, Iceland. The airplane was destroyed, and the pilot received minor injuries. The weather conditions and type of flight plan are unknown. The flight was operated under 14 CFR Part 91.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar1996 | Index of months