NTSB Identification: NYC96WA070
Accident occurred Thursday, February 15, 1996 in
Aircraft: Piper PA-46, registration: N2514Q
Injuries: 5 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On February 15, 1996, about 0554 universal time, a Piper PA- 46, N2514Q (serial number 46-8508098), registered to a partnership in Canby, Oregon, crashed near Kitwe, Zambia. The airplane was destroyed and all five persons on the airplane were fatally injured. The weather conditions at the accident site are unknown. It is not known if a flight plan had been filed for the flight.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb1996 | Index of months