NTSB Identification: LAX96RA116
14 CFR operation of AERO TAXI EL CHANILLA
Accident occurred Tuesday, February 06, 1996 in ENSENADA, Mexico
Aircraft: CESSNA 550, registration: XASLQ
Injuries: 8 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

This accident is being investigated by the Direccion General de Aviacion, Ing. Jose Alberto Arroyo-Valdez. The address is:

Full narrative available

Index for Feb1996 | Index of months