NTSB Identification: DCA96RA014
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of CAMEROON AIRLINES
Accident occurred Sunday, December 03, 1995 in DOUALA, Cameroon
Aircraft: BOEING B-737-200, registration: TJ-CB
Injuries: 72 Fatal,5 Serious.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

accident was investigated by Cameroon government commission.

Index for Dec1995 | Index of months