NTSB Identification: LAX96WA057
Accident occurred Sunday, November 26, 1995 in BAJA CA NORTE, Mexico
Aircraft: CESSNA T310R, registration: N37267
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

A Cessna T310R, N37267, registered to Pacific Air Charter, Inc., was stolen from the ramp at Montgomery Field, San Diego, California, on the evening of November 25, or the early morning hours of November 26, 1995. The aircraft was subsequently found crashed under unknown circumstances 45 miles east-southeast of Tijuana, Baja California Norte, Mexico on November 27th. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed. The aircraft sustained substantial damage; however, the number of occupants and degree of injury, if any, is unknown. The aircraft location was identified as latitude N 32 degrees 14.14 minutes and longitude W 116 degrees 96.98 minutes.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov1995 | Index of months