NTSB Identification: NYC96WA018
Accident occurred Tuesday, October 24, 1995 in
Aircraft: Cessna P210N, registration: N4733K
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On October 24, 1995, at 1257 eastern daylight time, a Cessna P210N, N4733K, ditched in the Atlantic Ocean. The pilot, the sole occupant, is presumed fatally injured, and the airplane is presumed to be substantially damaged. The positioning flight, which departed Narsarsuaq, Greenland, was operating on an IFR flight plan under 14 CFR Part 91.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct1995 | Index of months