NTSB Identification: LAX96WA038
Accident occurred Sunday, October 29, 1995 in DIVISADERO, Mexico
Aircraft: Cessna 210, registration: N2455S
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 29, 1995, at 1200 hours Pacific standard time, a Cessna 210, N2455S, had the landing gear collapse after landing at Divisadero Resort, Mexico. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time. The aircraft received substantial damage and the two occupants were not injured. No flight plan was filed for the local pleasure flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct1995 | Index of months