NTSB Identification: FTW95RA287
Accident occurred Monday, July 10, 1995 in MEXICO CITY, Mexico
Aircraft: AEROSPATIALE AS355F, registration: XBDDX
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 10, 1995, at 1410 mountain daylight time, an Aerospatiale AS355F helicopter, XB-DDX, was destroyed following a loss of control near Mexico City, Mexico. The commercial pilot and two crewmembers were fatally injured, and an occupant of a vehicle was seriously injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local observation flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul1995 | Index of months