NTSB Identification: MIA95WA150
Accident occurred Saturday, June 10, 1995 in CAT CAY, Bahamas
Aircraft: Maule M-7-235, registration: N3093N
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On June 10, 1995, about 1130 eastern daylight time, a Maule M-7-235, N3093N, registered to Norman E. Wymbs, was substantially damaged while landing at a private airstrip at Cat Cay, Bahamas, while on a 14 CFR Part 91 personal flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and a VFR flight plan was filed. The commercial-rated pilot and two passengers were not injured. The flight originated from Delray Beach, Florida, at an unknown time the same day.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1995 | Index of months