NTSB Identification: NYC95WA109
14 CFR operation of THUNDERSKIES INC. TRUSTEE (D.B.A. CONTINENTAL AIR TRAFFIC )
Accident occurred Monday, May 15, 1995 in BAYROUTH, Germany
Aircraft: Cessna 441, registration: N6840T
Injuries: 8 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 15, 1995, at 0345 eastern daylight time, a Cessna 441, N6840T, registered to Thunderskies Inc., Trustee, of Dover, Delaware, and operated by Continental Air Traffic of Antwerpen, Belgium, was substantially damaged during landing in Bayrouth, Germany. Both crewmembers and six passengers were uninjured.

Full narrative available

Index for May1995 | Index of months