NTSB Identification: NYC95WA090
Accident occurred Monday, April 17, 1995 in PORTIMAO, Portugal
Aircraft: Cessna T337G, registration: N6CY
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On March 17, 1995, a Cessna T337G, N6CY, registered to M C Serv, of Arlington, Texas, struck a hill after takeoff from Portimao, Portugal. The airplane was destroyed and the two occupants were fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr1995 | Index of months