NTSB Identification: MIA95WA103
Accident occurred Friday, April 07, 1995 in SANTO DOMINGO, Dominican Republic
Aircraft: Hawker Siddeley HS125, registration:
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 7, 1995, about 1745 Atlantic standard time, a Hawker HS125, N41953, registered to Jetcraft Corporation, operating as a 14 CFR Part 91 corporate flight, experienced a hard landing at the Herrera International Airport, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and a VFR flight plan was filed. The airplane sustained substantial damage. The commercial-rated pilot, commercial-rated copilot and four passengers were not injured. The flight originated from Las Americas International Airport, 10 minutes before the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr1995 | Index of months