NTSB Identification: MIA95WA082
Accident occurred Wednesday, March 01, 1995 in NASSAU, Bahamas
Aircraft: Beech V35A, registration: N8066R
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 1, 1995, about 1119 eastern standard time, a Beech V35A, N8066R, registered to Richard H. Rowland, landed hard at the Nassau International Airport, Nassau, Bahamas, while on a 14 CFR Part 91 personal flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and no flight plan was filed. The airplane was substantially damaged and the pilot and three passengers were not injured. The flight originated from Congo Town Andros, Bahamas, at an unknown time the same day.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar1995 | Index of months