NTSB Identification: DCA95RA024
14 CFR operation of INTERCONTINETAL DE AVIACION
Accident occurred Friday, March 17, 1995 in BARRANQUILLA, Colombia
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas DC-9-15, registration: HK354
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.
The airplane involved in this accident was a McConnell Douglas DC-9-15, with a Columbian registration of HK3546X. This investigation is being conducted by the government of Columbia. Index for Mar1995 | Index of months