NTSB Identification: ANC95T#A01
Accident occurred Tuesday, March 28, 1995 in SELAWIK, AK
Aircraft: de Havilland DHC-3, registration: N44NB
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this public aircraft accident report.
See attached copy of National Transportation Safety Board (NTSB) form, 6120.1/2, as required by Public Law 100-223. Data was entered into the "Investigated By" block to satisfy computer entry requirements. The NTSB is not investigating this accident.Index for Mar1995 | Index of months