NTSB Identification: NYC95WA058.
Accident occurred Monday, January 09, 1995 in STUTTGURT-GRMY, Germany
Aircraft: Cessna 501, registration: N555HR
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 9, 1995 about 09:23 Greenwich mean time, a Cessna 501, N555HR, registered to Hans Roeder & Partner GMB Company sustained substantial damage during landing at Stuttgurt Airport, Stuttgurt, Germany. The pilot was not injured. The business flight was being operated by DBM Holding GMBH, of Berlin, Germany. The flight departed Hamburg, Germany and was destined for Stuttgurt, Germany. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed and an instrument flight rules flight plan was filed for the flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan1995 | Index of months