NTSB Identification: FTW95WA081
Accident occurred Wednesday, January 04, 1995 in TOLUCA, Mexico
Aircraft: Piper AEROSTAR 601P, registration: N720EM
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 4, 1995, approximately 0820 local time, a Piper Aerostar 601P, N720EM, was destroyed when it impacted the ground near Toluca, Mexico. The airplane, owned and operated by the private multi-engine rated pilot, was on a personal cross country flight. A VFR flight plan was in effect and visual meteorological conditions prevailed. The pilot and the one passenger received fatal injuries.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan1995 | Index of months