NTSB Identification: MIA95WA047
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of EXECUTIVE JET, SA.
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 21, 1994 in BUENOS AIRES, Argentina
Aircraft: NORTH AMERICAN NA-265-40, registration: N747E
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 21, 1994, about 0422 eastern standard time, a North American NA-265-40, N747E, registered to Corporate Flight, Inc., overran the runway during takeoff at Aeroparque Jorge Newbery, Buenos Aires, Argentina, while on a 14 CFR Part 129 non- scheduled domestic cargo flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and an instrument flight rules flight plan was filed. The aircraft received substantial damage and the two flight crewmembers were not injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec1994 | Index of months