NTSB Identification: MIA95WA043
Accident occurred Tuesday, December 06, 1994 in CARACAS, Venezuela
Aircraft: ISRAEL AIRCRAFT INDUSTRIES WESTWIND-1123, registration: N523RB
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 6, 1994, about 0820 eastern standard time, N523RB, an Israel Aircraft Westwind 1123 ran off the runway in Caracas, Venezuela, after landing, while on a maintenance test flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and a local flight plan was filed. The airplane was substantially damaged and the crew of two reported no injuries. The flight had originated about 20 minutes earlier.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec1994 | Index of months