NTSB Identification: MIA95WA022
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of PAMPA
Accident occurred Sunday, November 13, 1994 in CORDOBA, Argentina
Aircraft: Fairchild Hiller F-27F, registration: N99OH
Injuries: 46 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On November 13, 1994, about 1130 Atlantic standard time N99OH a Fairchild-Hiller F-27F experienced an all landing gear collapse during takeoff roll from Cordoba, Airport, Cordoba, Argentina. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and an IFR flight plan was filed for the proposed flight to Salta, Argentina. The airplane was substantially damaged and there were no reported injuries. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1994 | Index of months