NTSB Identification: SEA94LA232.
Accident occurred Saturday, September 03, 1994 in PARIS, ID
Probable Cause Approval Date: 06/29/1995
Aircraft: CESSNA 210D, registration: N3759Y
Injuries: 5 Uninjured.
NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report.THE PILOT STATED THAT HE MADE A GEAR UP LANDING WHEN HE FAILED TO EXTEND THE LANDING GEAR. THE AIRPLANE SKIDDED TO A STOP ON THE RUNWAY.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
AN INADVERTENT WHEELS UP LANDING. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep1994 | Index of months