NTSB Identification: CHI94T#A03.
Accident occurred Friday, August 19, 1994 in ELLENDALE, ND
Aircraft: BELLANCA BL28, registration: N8621V
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this public aircraft accident report.
See attached copy of NTSB Form 6120.1/2 as required by PL 100-233. Index for Aug1994 | Index of months