NTSB Identification: CHI94T#A04.
Accident occurred Friday, June 10, 1994 in MEDINA, MN
Aircraft: BELL 47G3B1, registration: N73998
Injuries: 1 Serious.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this public aircraft accident report.
See attached copy of NTSB Form 6120.1/2 as required by PL 100- 223. Index for Jun1994 | Index of months