NTSB Identification: DCA99RA057
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of IPP JET OY
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 14, 1999 in
Aircraft: Learjet 55, registration: UNK
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Uncontained engine failure being investigated by the AAIB-Finland, phone 358-9-18-25-77-49, fax 3358-9-18-25-78-11

Index for Apr1999 | Index of months