NTSB Identification: DCA99RA033
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of NECON AIR
Accident occurred Sunday, January 17, 1999 in JUMLA, Nepal
Aircraft: Cessna CE-208, registration: UNK
Injuries: 4 Fatal,8 Serious.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Airplane pitched up on takeoff. Accident being investigated by Government of Nepal

Index for Jan1999 | Index of months